West Sussex Strongest | Crawley

West Sussex Strongest

What's happening?

West sussex strongest
in association with Brutal clothing UK
We will be hosting the 1st west sussex strongest in aid of the British heart foundation a charity close to our heart 'no pun intended'
There will be food on the day and other stalls selling stuff.
we are also hoping to have some bouncy castles for the kids if the weather is kind!
Head ref Colin Hawkins
UK strongest man competitor
There will be 3 category's .
Women's novice 10 spaces available
Mens novice 14 spaces available
Men's inters 14 spaces available
Payment secures your place £30
either via paypal or bank transfer
Send t-shirt size in comments once payment sent!
[email protected]
-------------------------------------------
Mr brett Watson
acc:19823260
sort:30-94-38
-------------------------------------------
T-shirts for all competitors
and trophy's for top 3
Women's events
* Head to Head axle deadlifts 100kg reps 1 minute
* Head to Head medley Log 50kg ,Axle 50kg ,40kg circus dumbbell
* Yoke to Farmers carry . yoke 160kg, farmers 60kg each hand 20m each way
* Van pull. Harness and rope 20m , fastest time
* Stone over yoke 60kg reps in a minute
MENS novice and inters
*head to head car deadlift (straps allowed) weight TBC
NOVICE
INTER
*Head to Head medley
--------------Log--------Axle-----Circus Dumbbell
NOVICE--90kg------90kg----------60kg
INTERS--120kg----110kg---------70kg
*Yoke into Farmers 20m each way , (no straps)
Yoke Farmers
NOVICE 280kg 110kg Each hand
INTERS 310kg 120kg
*Head to Head Lorry pull 14 ton
harness and rope 20m
FASTEST TIME WINS
same weight for novice and inters
*Stone over yoke reps in 60 seconds
NOVICE: 120kg stone
INTERS: 140kg stone
Women's list:
1. Lotti Evans (awaiting payment) large
2. Aida kaman (paid) large
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Men's novice:
1.Richard winters (awaiting payment)
2.Sam tester (paid) xl
3. Andy Curtis (awaiting payment)
4.Pete sochart (awaiting payment)
5. Wally wallis (awaiting payment)
6. Jake leaney (awaiting payment)
7. Pawel Vincent bor (paid)
8.Steven mark (paid) 2xl
9. Andrew Jackson (paid) 2xl
10. Duncan cartridge (paid) xl
11. Michael mcnama (paid) 2xl
12.Kurt muddle (awaiting payment) xl
13.Eugene Rowland (awaiting payment) xl
14.Cameron stempt (awaiting payment)
Men's inters
1. George netherway (paid)
2. Pete The meat (paid)
3. Phil mossy moss (awaiting payment)
4. James Turner (awaiting payment)
5. Bradley cretten (awaiting payment)
6. Si wimble (paid) 2xl
7. David Jonah Wright(paid)2xl
8. Sean damario (paid)2xl
9. Craig damario (paid)xl
10. Neil Inman (paid) 2xl
11.Samuel Morgan (awaiting payment)
12. Matthew Roberts (awaiting payment)
13. Ross Thorpe (awaiting payment)
14.
..
NOVICE RESERVE LIST:
1. Tim bishop
2.Simon bradbury
3.
4.
5.
6.

When?

Saturday, August 17th 2019 10:00am

Where?

The Haven Centre, Crawley Down
1 Hophurst Lane Crawley Down Crawley RH10 4LJ United Kingdom

Host:

Lorrance Faulkner, Crawley

Other events in Crawley

Autism Support Crawley

Tuesday, May 7th 2019

Dungeon Crawl-ey Games Day

Saturday, July 6th 2019

Jason Aldean & Kane Brown

Thursday, September 19th 2019

DanceDays- The Intensive 2019

Tuesday, July 30th 2019

Crawley

Tuesday, June 18th 2019

Dungeon Crawl-ey Games Day

Sunday, May 12th 2019

Crawley - Quadrophenia Live

Tuesday, October 1st 2019

Crawley Mediumship

Sunday, May 12th 2019

Live at The Prince Albert,Copthorne

Friday, October 18th 2019

First Steps to Adulthood - Crawley

Monday, April 29th 2019

The Hound Dawgs Gig

Sunday, August 11th 2019

Gossops Rocks 2019

Saturday, July 20th 2019

Crawley Jobs Fair

Friday, July 19th 2019

Dungeon Crawl-ey Games Day

Saturday, November 2nd 2019

Haywards Heath Model Show

Saturday, May 11th 2019

the ENGLISH ELVIS EXPERIENCE

Friday, November 1st 2019

Tribal Waters - Crawley

Saturday, July 20th 2019

The Capitol IV: A DWAS two day event

Saturday, April 27th 2019